Time Zone Icon
Time Zone Icon

Jacopever

Origin:
South Africa
Scientific Name:
Helicolenus Dactylopterus
Common Name:
Jacs
Product & Packaging:
Whole Round: Packed in RDW +/-18kg cartons Ungraded. 100gr + Small: 100-300g Medium: 300-500 Large: 500+
Fillets: Skin-on, descaled and bones removed. Packed: 5kg, interleaved or IQF
Size Grade:
30-80gr 80-120gr 120g-200gr 200gr+

Products

Hendy-Bros specialises in fish and numerous other seafood products both wild caught and aquaculture. Please click on the link below to see all our products on offer:

Services

Hendy-Bros is an international Seafood marketing and trading business with representation in Europe, South America, North America, Asia, Australia and Southern Africa. The head office is based in Cape Town, which is the fishing hub of Southern Africa. Hendy-Bros...

Making a trade

Step 1: Make contact Contact us by filling out the “contact us” form or clicking on the “Enquire about this product” link, and one of our sales representatives will be in contact with you as soon as possible. Step...

You are enquiring about

Enquire Form
Sending